Mid Realm Archery Scores

 
Marshal's Login
User's Guide
  Scores Home Pages
 
Archery Home
Thrown Weapons Scores
 
  Blow Gun Royal Round
  Period Royal Round
  Renard Round
  Royal Round
  IKAC / IKCAC
  Society Seasonal (SSAC)
SSAC Home General Rules
  Grand Archery Tournament
  Event Shoots
 
General Users Guide
Name Search
Local Practices
Online Timer
Timers
Sponsored Merchants
 
 

Official Royal Round Ranks

Here is a list of the Official Royal Round Ranks. This Shoot awards a single rank based on the highest average of all weapons used.

The Scorekeeper last approved scores for this shoot on: 11/26/19 (20 remaining to be Approved)

Dragon Archer badge. Click for larger image.    Dragon Archer      (Archers with an average of 105 and above)
  Name Group Weapon Score
1 Robert Thorne Illiton Crossbow 126.3
2 Fritz Bare White Waters Crossbow 126.3
3 Caedmon Wilson Unicorn Crossbow 122.7
4 Allen of Caerlaverock Havenholde Crossbow 120.0
5 James Cunningham Havenholde Crossbow 116.7
6 Cirion the Left Handed Northwoods Crossbow 115.0
7 Neko Me Rokkenhealden Recurve 113.7
8 Gwylym Penbras MacPherson Roaring Wastes Recurve 108.7
9 Marcus Caruana Roaring Wastes Crossbow 108.3
10 Joshua Frost Winged Hills Crossbow 107.7
11 Gareth Thorne Illiton Recurve 107.3
12 Ambrosius filius Merlinus Eastwatch Longbow 107.3
13 Berengar leClerc Havenholde Crossbow 107.0
14 Gladius the Alchemist Cleftlands Crossbow 107.0
15 Erik Erikson the Scout Havenholde Crossbow 106.3
16 Arinwald von Rotstein Longbow 106.0
17 Grant Graeme de Mentieth White Waters Longbow 106.0
18 Jean Paul Pierrepont Crossbow 105.7
Bowmaster badge. Click for larger image.    Bowmaster      (Archers with an average of 95 to less than 105)
  Name Group Weapon Score
19 Alexander MacIntosh of Islay Cynnabar Recurve 102.7
20 Dorinda Scorpione Havenholde Crossbow 101.0
21 Nigel FitzMaurice de Caeranor Cleftlands Crossbow 100.7
22 Padraig MacCraigne Northwoods Crossbow 99.3
23 Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe Gwyntarian Recurve 99.0
24 David of Flaming Gryphon Flaming Gryphon Crossbow 97.7
25 Edmund of Hertford Tirnewydd Crossbow 97.3
26 Eamon MacGowan Brackendelve Crossbow 97.0
27 William McFayden Rivenstar Recurve 96.7
28 Thorin of Glendaloe Illiton Recurve 96.3
29 William Ross of Skye Northwoods Crossbow 96.0
30 Elspeth MacGregor Havenholde Crossbow 95.0
31 Muldonny McVriw Eastwatch Recurve 95.0
Woodsman badge. Click for larger image.    Woodsman      (Archers with an average of 85 to less than 95)
  Name Group Weapon Score
32 Timothy O`Byrne Riviere Constelle Longbow 93.3
33 Angus McGregor Havenholde Longbow 92.7
34 Eve Stoneheart White Waters Recurve 92.3
35 Zuriel Nightshade Eastwatch Recurve 91.3
36 Roewynne Langley Mugmort Recurve 91.0
37 Brandon Dubhchad Eastwatch Recurve 91.0
38 Edward Brackenburye Cleftlands Recurve 90.0
39 Tarquin the Red Roaring Wastes Recurve 89.3
40 Ragnar of Birka Havenholde Recurve 89.0
41 Liam of the Bow Ravenslake Recurve 89.0
42 Tarmach Cleftlands Crossbow 88.0
43 Friedrich Degen Gwyntarian Recurve 86.7
44 Yaacov Ben haRav Eliezer Cynnabar Recurve 86.7
45 Damion Grafton Northwoods Recurve 86.3
46 Tremayne of Loch Mor Roaring Wastes Recurve 86.0
47 Thea the Spinner Havenholde Crossbow 85.7
48 Eustace Kilpin Winged Hills Crossbow 85.0
Marksman badge. Click for larger image.    Marksman      (Archers with an average of 70 to less than 85)
  Name Group Weapon Score
49 Styrkarr Eiriksson Flame Recurve 84.7
50 Greybarr of Wayne Eastwatch Recurve 83.3
51 Dafydd ap Morgan ap Gwyn Shattered Crystal Longbow 83.0
52 Will O`hanin Roaring Wastes Recurve 82.3
53 Sebastien of Loch Mor Roaring Wastes Recurve 82.0
54 Aibhilin ni Dhomhnaill Roaring Wastes Recurve 81.7
55 Magdalena von Regensburg Recurve 81.3
56 Aduke Ayoka Opo Rokkenhealden Recurve 81.3
57 Aleid van Groningen Carraig Ban Longbow 80.7
58 Woody of Gwyntarian Gwyntarian Crossbow 80.7
59 Patraic O`Dochartaigh Gwyntarian Crossbow 79.3
60 Ainu Tatebito Flame Recurve 79.3
61 Ian Rasmussen Cleftlands Crossbow 78.0
62 Alanna of Loch Mor Roaring Wastes Crossbow 78.0
63 Edward Llywel Riviere Constelle Recurve 77.7
64 Dougale MacAlestyr Ayreton Longbow 77.7
65 Luciano di Challant Crossbow 77.3
66 Offria Pinkhand Brendoken Recurve 76.7
67 Richard Le Fournier Flaming Gryphon Crossbow 76.7
68 Conal O`hAirt Fenix Crossbow 76.3
69 Dillon ap Dillon Cynnabar Longbow 76.3
70 Edgar von Drachenstein Flame Crossbow 75.3
71 Christopher Bathory Cleftlands Longbow 75.0
72 Ottokar Rokkenhealden Recurve 75.0
73 Arwenna of Kelsley Gwyntarian Recurve 74.7
74 Deborah of White Waters White Waters Recurve 74.0
75 Gwyneth Cole Cleftlands Recurve 73.0
76 Aelfric the Kestrell Northwoods Recurve 73.0
77 Lattimore Gwyntarian Recurve 72.3
78 Gerard von Lowenstein Stormvale Recurve 71.7
79 Gunnarr Bogsveigir Rivenstar Crossbow 71.0
80 Taliesin of Archenfield Flaming Gryphon Crossbow 70.3
Yeoman badge. Click for larger image.    Yeoman      (Archers with an average of 40 to less than 70)
  Name Group Weapon Score
81 Etan ni Donncha Rivenvale Recurve 67.0
82 Erin of Unicorn Unicorn Recurve 66.7
83 Marjory Ayson de Dundee Recurve 66.7
84 Galen the Mad Talonvale Recurve 66.3
85 Ahern Driscoll Unicorn Recurve 66.0
86 Oriel y Cwn Havenholde Recurve 65.3
87 James Barkley Cleftlands Crossbow 65.0
88 Ancel FitzCharles Gwyntarian 64.7
89 Chernislava Alekseeva Mynydd Seren Recurve 64.7
90 Clive the Fletcher Flame Longbow 64.3
91 Valorian of Bork Eastwatch Recurve 63.3
92 Owen Fitz Edward Sternfeld Longbow 63.3
93 Vorlin O`r Gwig Mugmort Recurve 62.7
94 Crispin dela Rochefoucauld Cleftlands Recurve 62.3
95 Edward Aelredson Andelcrag Recurve 61.3
96 Malcolm of Armonye Riviere Constelle Recurve 60.3
97 Sabine de Coeur-gris Longbow 60.0
98 Banes Denman Roaring Wastes Longbow 60.0
99 Garvin the Slow Cleftlands Crossbow 60.0
100 Geoffrey Hawken of Huntingdon Roaring Wastes Longbow 59.7
101 ((Patrick Ducey)) Mynydd Seren Recurve 59.3
102 Xavier Rokkenhealden Recurve 59.0
103 Jared of Coventry Cleftlands Longbow 59.0
104 Philip del Holme Cynnabar Recurve 58.7
105 Eoinn Drake Havenholde Recurve 58.3
106 Cherise of Cleftlands Eastwatch Longbow 58.0
107 Dugan of Scarlet Company Roaring Wastes Crossbow 57.7
108 Pege Pendasdochtar Illiton Recurve 57.3
109 Maximilian der Zauberer Northwoods Longbow 57.0
110 Delphinae Wolfe Wurm Wald Recurve 57.0
111 Grey Oddson Cynnabar Recurve 57.0
112 Issabella Oger of Bucky Flame Recurve 57.0
113 Robert Strongbow Roaring Wastes Longbow 56.7
114 Anne Renarde Wurm Wald Recurve 56.7
115 Mike of Ravenslake Ravenslake Recurve 56.7
116 Aidan Blackstone Flame Recurve 56.7
117 Cellach MacChormach Pferdestadt Recurve 56.0
118 Diccon de Reinport Mugmort Longbow 55.0
119 Dafydd Myddleton Cleftlands Recurve 54.3
120 Nicolaa de Bracton Recurve 54.0
121 Astridr Styrkarrkona Flame Recurve 54.0
122 Uilliam of Argyll Baile na Scolairi Recurve 53.7
123 Arthen ap Rhodri Winged Hills Recurve 52.7
124 Cadfan of Cleftlands Cleftlands Recurve 52.7
125 Miles Blackheath Fenix Recurve 52.3
126 ┌lfr Rau­skegg Okenshield Longbow 51.3
127 Eliezer of Roaring Waste Cynnabar Recurve 51.0
128 Bertrande Fresneau Flaming Gryphon Recurve 50.7
129 Angus of the Watch Riviere Constelle Recurve 50.3
130 Suzanne des Landes Stormvale Recurve 50.0
131 Elspeth Glendonwyn White Waters Recurve 49.7
132 Glenda Dubhchad Eastwatch Recurve 49.7
133 Larissa Monteclaire Ravenslake Recurve 49.3
134 Thorvald of Hecla Red Spears Recurve 49.3
135 Boris Movila Flaming Gryphon Recurve 49.0
136 Desderia Bekea Gwyntarian Recurve 48.7
137 Wolferam von Gorlicz Baile na Scolairi Recurve 48.7
138 Leonard of Kelso Gwyntarian Recurve 48.7
139 Geniveve Rose de Glendalough Andelcrag Recurve 48.7
140 Wilhelm of Rivenstar Rivenstar Longbow 48.3
141 Selvaggio Gwyntarian Recurve 48.0
142 ((Sahar Pastel-Daneshgar)) Mynydd Seren Recurve 48.0
143 ((Richard Mitrak)) Roaring Wastes Recurve 48.0
144 Seraphina Mascherate Brendoken Recurve 48.0
145 Francesca Ambrogini Baile na Scolairi Recurve 47.7
146 Anne Gladieux Riviere Constelle Recurve 47.3
147 Waldhar Brun Eastwatch Recurve 47.3
148 Simon Hondy Baile na Scolairi Longbow 47.0
149 Darkstone Brendoken Recurve 47.0
150 Alice the Bard Northwoods Recurve 46.7
151 Bertholf Warinhar Roaring Wastes Recurve 45.7
152 Julien Wynter Unicorn Longbow 45.7
153 Jhondo Oakensheild Swordcliff Recurve 45.7
154 Karl von Koengsburg Cleftlands Recurve 45.3
155 Olaf Brekeblade Winged Hills Recurve 45.3
156 Appolonia von Wurttemberg Flaming Gryphon Recurve 45.3
157 Denis de Wahulle Cleftlands Recurve 45.3
158 Eˇgan Mynydd Seren mongol 45.0
159 Clara d`Este Cleftlands Recurve 44.7
160 Dungan MacCrogan Brendoken Recurve 44.7
161 Nessa von Metton Illiton Recurve 44.3
162 Wolfrick of Donnershafen Donnershafen Recurve 44.3
163 John Chaddewyk Illiton Recurve 44.0
164 Leopold von Brandenburg Blackhawk Recurve 44.0
165 Taran Mac Derelei Mynydd Seren mongol 44.0
166 Reimar Erikson Ravenslake Longbow 43.7
167 Huge de Marsten Baile na Scolairi Recurve 43.0
168 Darius al-Wajiid Cleftlands Recurve 42.7
169 Seonaid inghean Domhniall (Jaida al Zarqua) Havenholde Recurve 42.7
170 Bree Mac Auley Stormvale Recurve 42.7
171 Godaeth se Wisfaest Cynnabar Longbow 42.7
172 Aisilyne Roaring Wastes Recurve 42.3
173 Ragnarr Bassi Altenberg Recurve 41.7
174 Guglielmo Marchionni Baile na Scolairi Recurve 41.7
175 Richard Ealdwulf Mugmort Recurve 41.7
176 Adi of Havenholde Havenholde Recurve 41.0
177 Legriel Elvellan Havenholde Recurve 41.0
178 Jacob MacAndrews Rivenstar Recurve 41.0
179 Erich Von Falke Riviere Constelle Recurve 40.7
180 Isabella Pallini Roaring Wastes Crossbow 40.3
181 Catalin Zoldzem Baile na Scolairi Recurve 40.0
182 Grania Menic Gleann Iaruinn Recurve 40.0
183 Dimarus of Dernehealde Dernehealde Recurve 40.0
Bowmen badge. Click for larger image.    Bowmen      (Archers with and average of 20 to less than 40)
  Name Group Weapon Score
184 Edward the Archer Wurm Wald Recurve 39.7
185 Dennis Yarmsech Cleftlands Recurve 38.7
186 Jozsi Baile na Scolairi Recurve 38.7
187 Shoshanna MacKilbaine Roaring Wastes Recurve 38.3
188 Katie of Havenholde Havenholde Recurve 38.3
189 Gaius Mynydd Seren Longbow 38.0
190 Desiderata Del Rio Stormvale Recurve 38.0
191 Alaric de Navarre Longbow 37.7
192 Ciara McRobbie Hawkland Moor Longbow 37.3
193 Erevon FitzGerald Stormvale Longbow 37.3
194 Melisande de Canonwald Fenix Recurve 36.3
195 Caryn of Cynnabar Cynnabar Crossbow 36.3
196 ((Ellen Caton)) Cynnabar Recurve 34.7
197 Baroness Alphia Biraz-Pars Shattered Crystal Recurve 34.3
198 ├Źvarr of Altenberg Altenberg Longbow 34.0
199 Saradwen Ariandalen Gwyntarian Recurve 34.0
200 Artair Mac Necail Eastwatch Recurve 33.7
201 Loys d`Aramitz Illiton Recurve 33.3
202 Astridr Ymirsdottir Ravenslake Recurve 33.0
203 Shawn O`Poole Rokkenhealden Recurve 31.7
204 Lornia of Midhurst Cleftlands Recurve 31.7
205 Angus Gove MacKinnon Hawkland Moor Longbow 31.7
206 Milesent Vibert Cleftlands Recurve 31.7
207 Michail of Scarlet Company Roaring Wastes Longbow 31.3
208 Andreas Renardi Pferdestadt Recurve 31.3
209 Sean O`Shaughnessy Fenix Recurve 31.0
210 Aurich Greimm Fenix Recurve 30.7
211 Onora inghean Roibeaird Flame Recurve 30.7
212 Cillian MacClur Unicorn Recurve 30.3
213 Derverguillia Graham Stormvale Recurve 30.3
214 Rudiger of Flaming Gryphon Pferdestadt Recurve 30.0
215 Griffin Kyle ap Morgan Recurve 29.3
216 Bubba Gogodsson Shattered Crystal Recurve 29.0
217 Aislinn Gwyneth of Cadbury Shattered Crystal Recurve 28.7
218 Ancelin Daverenge Cynnabar Recurve 27.7
219 Thos Sylvestre Nordheim Longbow 27.7
220 Caelfind an Bhoga Brendoken Longbow 27.3
221 Sharra de la Praderia Blanca Havenholde Recurve 27.0
222 William Trewfelagh Red Spears Recurve 27.0
223 Sioban Ruiciel Recurve 26.7
224 Miles Longfellow Tirnewydd Recurve 26.7
225 Gregory O`Bryant Riviere Constelle Recurve 26.0
226 Eadgyth of Tamworth Grove Northwoods Recurve 25.7
227 Gaelen O`Gradaigh Pferdestadt Recurve 24.3
228 Ivor Grubb Illiton Recurve 23.7
229 Genevieve Chastisse du Vaucresson Wurm Wald Recurve 23.7
230 Katrin Grimsdottir Rivenstar mongol 23.0
231 Andreja Mugmort Recurve 22.3
232 Rhiannon Redwulf Mynydd Seren Recurve 22.3
233 ((Nicholas Bannister-Andrews)) Mynydd Seren Recurve 22.3
234 Armand des Chartres Andelcrag Longbow 22.3
235 William of Dragon`s Glen Illiton Recurve 21.3
236 ((Mellisa Kocias)) Mynydd Seren Longbow 21.3
237 Gregor MacCrae Tirnewydd Longbow 20.7
238 Elayn Koeingsburg Cleftlands Recurve 20.3
239 Sherrone Rokkenhealden Recurve 20.0
240 Benedicta of Cynnabar Cynnabar Recurve 20.0
   Novice      (Archers with an average of 0 to less than 20)
  Name Group Weapon Score
241 Beatrix of Pferdestadt Tirnewydd Recurve 19.3
242 ((Dustin Woodward)) Pferdestadt mongol 18.3
243 Diedre Mynydd Seren Recurve 16.7
244 Emma the Pixie Stormvale Recurve 16.3
245 Ayla Wolferbbrun Mynydd Seren mongol 15.0
246 Thrace Cleftlands Recurve 15.0
247 astrid feilan Flaming Gryphon Recurve 13.7
248 Elayne Thorne Illiton Recurve 13.0
249 ((Hunter)) Mynydd Seren Recurve 13.0
250 Petrona da Manciano Baile na Scolairi mongol 12.7
251 Gunbjorn Mynydd Seren mongol 12.7
252 Luiza Vincente Cynnabar Recurve 12.7
253 Morwen of Cynnabar Cynnabar Recurve 11.3
254 Rose Marian Tirnewydd Recurve 10.3
255 Nyah MacPhee Mugmort Recurve 9.3
256 Thomasine Greenwelle Cleftlands Recurve 8.7
 

Web Ministers, to directly link to this page use the following link:
http://scores-sca.org/public/scores_official.php?R=9&Shoot=14&DL=Y
Disclaimer and Copyright information
This is an OFFICIAL site for the Mid Realm Archery